Browse


HOME | 0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

"Medicine Bag" (2010)



Medicine Bag lyrics - ABK (feat. Shaggy 2 Dope)

I got the drug that you need in my Medicine bag a poor mans therapy on a bumpin track
Everybody get a fist that the demand is hot so hit your mom and pop shop and get a supply
Worldwide I'm coming at you serving you up with the dose of the dope music having you
Hooked everybody go and get it now don't be shy cuz its okay to have a little killer on you
Mind I got the good shit that makes your legs twitch and tweak around the party when its on
The playlist Ima have you in a whole new type of trans gonna keep you coming back cuz you
Feeling the dance got ya shaking like a bitch in a horror flick or a tazed criminal after hitting
The lick either way when u try it you will be glad and this is only hit one off the Medicine bag
This is my Medicine bag (let the medicine flow through ya body through ya body through ya body) [x2]

Cant get enough so I'm giving you more I got the killer that you need when you ready to
Score ill have you up to the sunrise banging your head and make your momma wanna
Smack you cuz you wont go to bed the 2nd hit of my new shit hows it taste hold it in if you
Can its to good to waste ya know ya homie got the fire when it comes to this so ain't no need
To look around for the regular shit my music my musical Medicine helps calm the nerves
When ur down and you need some uplifting words why you just cant cope with the lie you
Have and you need a pick me up from the Medicine bag there's plenty to go around no
Need for greed and if you want a second helping ill be there indeed just call on the killa
Press play on the disk and let the sound from the speakers full fill your wish
This is my Medicine bag (let the medicine flow through ya body through ya body through ya body) [x2]

Let the medicine flow through ya body [x8]

Hears a song that you play when you ain't feeling rite because its bad to be stressed out and
All up tight so I had to give you something to make you smile for the people who ain't did it in
A while (the people who ain't did it in a while) ya gotta have as much fun as your body allows
Keep the party on the pumping till ya just pass out anyway you gotta do it don't bee held back
The Medicine that I'm giving is for you to relax
This is my Medicine bag (let the medicine flow through ya body through ya body through ya body) [x2]
Let the medicine flow through ya body through ya body through ya body (this is my Medicine bag)

Rise up work hard for what you want its time to grind yo let mother fuckers know you coming
For what you deserve and if anybody still wanna try n cut you short tell they ass to get down

Get Down lyrics - ABK

Here I go back in your face, comin at you with some sweet shit that you can taste so, check me out drown your doubt if your feeling what I'm given let me hear you shout (Hey) that's what I'm talkin about, got the whole crowd kicked up from inside out,in other words I just slatuerted the mic and you can blame the holy water cause it got me high (for real!) I'm a professional so its best to confess I'm untestable people say that I'm out of control cause I'm so abstract when it comes to my flow (my flow) I'm hotter than a space heater give the world scholer feaver just to make em all believers (all believers) call me a face you can trust if you ever need a crazy native ready to bust...

[Chorus]
GET DOWNN.... Lay Lowww..
[x2]

Breathe... tell me how you feel? you looken winded I suggest you chill.. (cha cha chill) get out the game if you cant keep up just because you think the underground place to rough (to rough) I been doen this.. Native funk so I ain't new to this I'm an old school cat, but I'm.. young at heart with a brand new axe (chop chop) just enough, to do what I do when its time to clear a path to make some room, (man look out!) push a bitch boy straight to the back its savious that a good time is what they lack. abusive cause they mind is close its like they all got infected by a haters cold putem in they place for real and if they make a fucken move then you know the drill

[Chorus]

Bare Knuckle Give it all you got pop a blood sucka if he munchen on you knot
(Bitch) Get down like you suppose to do and grab the world by the balls and try to pop them to.
let em know who they fucken with, I'm drunk slash weed head lunitic.
king of the mountains so I'm wearen a crown head hunten through my life and I ain't fucken around.

[Chorus to end]

I'm Coming Swinging lyrics - ABK

[Talking]
Bring it to the ring
Stick and Move
Let's see who the last man standin
You fucking wit a killa for real
Bitch!

[Verse 1]
This time I'm comin swingin
With my hatchet high
I'm about to let it loose
Cause it's do or die
Go ahead and tell somebody
Spread the word to the streets
ABK done lost his mind
Now he's disturbed his peace
Hey I don't give a shit
And you could let it be know
And Imma let it be shown
Mother fucker I'm grown
Imma swing if I want to
And you can't stop me
It's too hard to do if ya weak and sloppy
Put yo fist up
Swing em til somebody cries
Supersize a hater up with a order of knuckle fries
Let em see just how we doin
And what it's like to have somebody comin after you
Watch out!

[Chorus x4]
Go tell everybody ya know
That everybody ya know
Tell everybody ya know
This time I'm comin swingin

[Verse 2]
So I'm a psycho
I could deal wit it
Ain't no thang
It's ok I agree I love bringin the pain

And I'm not the only who loves they hatchet
Swinging it with perfection
From plenty of practice
I'm just a native
That's out for kill
It's time to battle
So understand I'm comin for real
I don't think when it happens
It just comes to me
And if I can't walk away
I stand so they can see

[Talking]
When you step into the ring, ready to do yo thang
Come swingin, What!, Come swingin
If they love to talk cause a fights what they want
Come swingin, What!, Come swingin

[Chorus]

The hatchet warrior,
yet another psychopathic, known to kill anyone in his,

[Verse 3]
Sharp like an axe blade
Swift on my feet
Born to come hard
With my animal instincts
Nightcrawlin to watch yo health
I'm the sound that you hear when you by yourself
Like a killa on the streets
I be that's me
Comin hotter than the sun cause I'm bringin the heat
So if you Rollin wit me come on
It's time to get the show on
And bring it to these mother fuckers
Actin like they so grown
Break em down like a bag of some boot weed
And tell them you ain't someone to defeat
Put it out there so that it's known
That the hatchet better come swingin or go home

[Chorus x8]

One Last Chance lyrics - ABK

If I had the one last chance to do things over in my life
One last chance to say things to people before they left or past on,
The opportunity to see the ones close to me every day,
Just to say: hey,
If I had that one last chance, then, then,
I'd be all right.

[Chorus:]
If I had one last chance to say: hey, hey
I would be all right,
If I had one last chance to say: hey, hey
I would be alright.

If I had just one last chance to tell you how I feel
For leaving here eternally.
I would tell you what you meant to me
And what's been going on.
If I had just one last chance to say
What's on my mind,
Cause ever since you had to leave,
There's some people who ain't been the same,
Because it takes time.

If I had just one last chance to really say goodbye,
Right before you went away.
I think it'd really makes a difference to me,
And I'd be all right.
If I had just one last chance to apologize,
For everything I put you through.
I would probably finally rest and peace
Instead of sleepless nights.

[Chorus x2]

If I had just one last chance to hear you speak to me,
What would you say? about the way that I carry on, in my life.
If I had just one last chance to try and make it right,
What advice would you give, that'd make me wanna just calm me down,
And re-think things twice. (If I just had one chance)

If I had one last chance, last chance, last chance, (that would be all that I need)
If I had one last chance, just to tell you, goodbye
If I had one last chance, last chance, last chance, (that would be all that I need)
If I had one last chance... Why'd you have to go!?

[Chorus x2]

If I had one last chance, I would not keep you long,
The bond that we had is strong enough to carry on,
Inside the songs we sing, the memory of you will bring
Us closer to everything that's keeping us all a team.
If I had one last chance just say goodbye,
I'd tell you that I'd miss you until the day I die.
If I could see your face in front of me once again,
The room would brighten up and the world would see me grin.

[Chorus x6]

Brace Yo Self lyrics - ABK (feat. Axe Murder Boyz)

You cant fuck with us, nope not gunna happen and you can spend your whole life rappin BITCH! we on a higher level, a bigger plateua way above lookin down on them weak hoes we got the game locked ain't nobody comin through no ones around to hold us down even if they wanted to, so take a step back (move aside out the way) the underground is comin through the family is here to stay.
Its time to recenize really whats infront of you, paranormal music with a rhythm you can boogie to. given you hot flashes, makin your body shake felling the bass between your toes like you in an earthquake. so keep your head bangin we know you like it rough, I feel the same sometimes I cant get enough that's how we do undinably the hardest. and garented to life to go the farthest.

[Chorus]
BRACE YO SELF and hold tight because tonight is gunna be a long ride.
NO ONE ELSE can do this like us because they mind ain't right.
All I KNOW is when it comes to the hatchet we attach it.
AND THAT'S FHO SHO. cause its impossible to fuck with psychopathic. (WHOOP WHOOP)

Heads Cracken when we rappen. brains melt and leak out, bout to fucken freak out, and put a bullet in your mouth. down south up north from the east to the west, be some downest mother fuckers that'll put you to rest, for me, cut, bleed, and die so very slowly, leave your body holey, cut my initials so you know me, homie, ABK and AMB Representing family that's the way its gunna be droppen haters rapidly.

Yo Yo Brace your self Brake yourself take the 9 millimeter and erase your self try save yo self from the tribe called crazy AMB and ABK we fade your face peice, chop a little out of the top of your shoulder, take the engine out of a lawn mower, make an explosive, put it under your front seat for fucken with ottis... don't act like a never told ya.. to brace yo self.

[Chorus]

Brace yo self and hold on tight if I were you I would not let go. you cross that line into are are domain now we have to kill you slow..ain't no exscapeing there's no way out now you belong to us. Now your exposed to the underground so you can see who not to trust!

Psychopathic automatic fresh shit on the mind. ain't nobody cut this we stay hardest from the grin Brace yo self cause when we hit your dome its goen Splat! better be ready for the attack. with an axe, hatchet, or gat

You can never stop are face in with the boots I wear id be surprised if they fit and I'm a size 10 playa, industries your name is chump change, you ain't worth shit!
Your whole life is just a joke like a comedy bit

Right Right 7 inches worth the butcher knife stuck inside your hooker wife just cause she was lookin right everytime we do a show I take the show and take a life.
Brace yo self and say goodnight underground scrub life BITCH

We axe murdering the industries and killing anybody hiden in the ally creepen through there lobbys red and black we at war and we ready to fight. so you better brace yo self and hold on tight!

[Chorus]

Nervous lyrics - ABK

My hearts beating rapidly and I'm losing my breathe
All the excitement from the stage has got me drippin' with sweat
I'm kinda nervous but I know soon it'll all go away
Because I have an angel watching over me keepin' me safe
Any journey that I travel I know that I'm a survive
Cause I'm protected by the spirit that was put here to guide
Even though I'm used to it it still gets to me
But there's still no other place that I'd rather be
I'm just nervous [x2]
I gotta do it
Shake the nerves off and pursue it
Time waits for no man so you can't renew it
When you build enough confidence to try it again
A second chance is the shit
If it's there my friend get it done the first time
Ease your mind
You get a lot more respect if your willing to shine
And don't let nobody bring you down
Cause you gave it a shot
Cause it's the practice that makes you perfect
Believe me or not
Ya just nervous [x2]
My stomachs turning
I'm kinda weak in the knees
It's so hard to just be patient when your ready like me
To try and concur every obstacle that's put in your face
And if your willing to take it on with style and grace
I'm kinda nervous (really nervous)
But I will get by
And you can bet your life
If I keep on tryin'
Only surviving
And just build my shine one day at a time
And stop being nervous
(Stop being nervous)

On My Way lyrics - ABK

I'm on my way,
And I'm movin' top speed.
Ain't no lookin' back,
so don't even wave to me.
I'm goin' for a time to chase what I believe.
In other words I'm following my dreams.
So many set they mind to do the same,
Even if it seems a little strange.
(They still do it)
Take my advice, that there's more in life to gain,
If you just willin' to fight through the pain.
(and keep kickin'!)

[Chorus]
Can't nobody change me,
Or what I believe.
So I'm here to make it and
need to go out and achieve.
Outdone by no one,
New life's test run.
Thought my time was up,
But the journey had just begun.

Can't nobody change me,
Or what I believe.
So I'm here to make it and
need to go out and achieve.
Outdone by God's Son,
New life's test run.
Thought my time was up,
But the journey had just begun.

This life we live,
the struggles we face.
the path we're on,
The moves we make.
At any time can all be replaced,
Like a memory in your head just being erased.
So I'll move on,
just to keep the lead.
And make sure that
nobody gets in front of me.
(look out)
It's like I can't stop now,
The power that I feel
when I'm hearin' the crowd.
(Juggalo!)
It's just so addicting,
(FAMILY! FAMILY FAMILY FAMILY...)
the love that you get,
with no sight of friction.
(FAMILY! FAMILY FAMILY FAMILY...)
will keep you moving,
til you're all worn out.
That's the type of feelin'
that I'm talkin' about!

[Chorus]

I got the secret and it changed my mentality,
Now I'm pushing all my energy into the galaxy.
Like a Jager Bomb, gives you personality,
I'm on my way, so don't try to come after me.
(get out my way!)
Advertise every time they criticize,
Instead of looking deep into what's real in our eyes.
So, realize...
Some look at us as a joke,
and get upset 'cause they got choked,
when they tried to provoke.

[Chorus x2]

Peace Pipe lyrics - ABK

I rebuke you in the name of the father, the son and the holy ghost.

What up fam? I'm here on a more personal level. I say we take this peace pipe, fire up the end and let's roll out.

Elevate your soul with a piece of the earth.
Get rid of all the stress inside before you get someone hurt.
Take a hit of the weed, if you think that you can. Now hold it in homie, hold it, hold it... Damn. I love the sound of virgin lungs right before they bust. So if you want to come and smoke, peace pipe with. Let me take you to a level where you ain't been yet. Come and step in to circle and let's all get wrecked.

Until we meet again, I'll guess see you. Take it easy. So long homie. Nice smokin' with you... keep it peaceful. My journey ain't over yet ya'll someone in this bitch about to get me High.

One time open your mind body and soul and let yourself be possessed by the indo smoke. Write down your problems, roll them up and let's burn them away. Ain't no reason to be chillin' all sad and gray. Acting like a lost pup, teary eyed and stuff. Look every time I pass the blunt you fucked the rotation up. Let's keep it floating playa' smoke smoke gimmeh my dope. I'll see you in my next journey when I re-up bro.

Until we meet again, I'll guess see you. Take it easy. So long homie. Nice smokin' with you... keep it peaceful. I don't know what strand this is but this shit has got my ass Stoned.

Until we meet again, I guess I'll see you. Take it easy. So long homie. Nice smokin' with you... keep it peaceful. Keep it peaceful.

You know I met alot of cool ass people livin' life this way. Laid back, while getting stoned every damn day. Understand in one another while we sparking this bowl. Conversating through whole night, let the time just... go.

Bang Yo Head lyrics - ABK

Don't fucking piss me off.
I said don't fuckin' piss me off.
Choke your fucking head.

I hurt myself to make the pain disappear.
and then I fear that if people see my scars they will call me weird.
I'm out of control with it, I know I need help plus I'm tired of these cards that my life was dealt. And see that I am not the only one who cuts every time I think the world sucks. Is it a problem I have some kind of complication cause my only aggravation is my own dedication. I got a big heart that looks out for most even if I'm feeling lost paint it forward is how I roll. and I know that there's a lot more to gain even if we have a little happy pain. (Dick) So cut with me. I'm feeling born again every time my heart bleeds from the tip of my pen. Like I'm inhaling fresh oxygen instead of always being on the defensive end.

Bang yo head (Up against a wall, wish you were dead)
Slit yo wrist (Then hide the cuts so no one knows what you did)
I'm so pissed (as if the only way that I could forget)
Is to self inflect (a little pain to make me happy again)
Bang yo head.

Yeah, I've been down on my mothafuckin' luck, I've lost jobs I've wanted to bang my head against a wall. Slit my wrists and bleed all over your brand new white tee shirt. Bitch WHAT!

Let the pain make you happy like a stress reliever. When the world got you feeling like a underachiever. In my 80's were like so depressive and if you know me well then you know I'm aggressive. I got a rap sheet for being a deadbeat. I guess I'm incomplete so my body i miss treat. It's like I really never did belong. So I made a theme song, come and sing along. If people hate me, I'm no good. I always say I'm miss understood. I been this way since my childhood and I've dealt it my way the best I could. I'm confident so I must attempt not to bang my head over no nonsense and if I do I face the consequence of finding out the hard way of having common sense.

Bang yo head (Up against a wall, wish you were dead)
Slit yo wrist (Then hide the cuts so no one knows what you did)
I'm so pissed (as if the only way that I could forget)
Is to self inflect (a little pain to make me happy again)
Bang yo head.

Bang yo head ya'll.
Let it hurt!
And if you wanna get really deep let the blood spill
Ill be mad than a mothafucka
I'm about to take the pain out on myself so I can be... Happy again.

Mental Evaluation lyrics - ABK

I don't care what they think about me [x3] (Evaluation)
My mental evaluation says I need help [x2]

I reposition in a,
Fatal position then ill,
Choke him out until he's
Out of commission then I'll,
Drive around looking where I can ditch him a
Dark road out of town with no sign of a witness (woo!)
I don't care about a punk ass shrink, all he wants is the medicate the way I think, (here take this)
And I can do that shit on my own 'cause I don't need no help from some unknown
Head therapist telling me how it is (Hell naw)
He tryna get me to tell him my bizz (Hell naw)
I'm getting pissed I don't need this fool,
Thinking that I'm gonna break down and trust you?

I don't care what they think about me [x3] (Evaluation)
My mental evaluation says I need help [x2]

Evaluation huh?
I'm no longer a patient,
I'm in the back seat of your car just waiting
'Cause I don't take what people say about me kindly
So when I see you then I'll put it all behind me,
Not in a good way 'cause I keep a long grudge,
You kept pushing but I would not budge,
I be the type that you don't wanna fight,
I'm street with it you might not come home that night
So, say what you will but I don't need no pill to turn me into a zombie with no thrill (no thrill)
Naw, I wanna be accidental and not some test 'bout me 'cause you think that I'm mental

I don't care what they think about me [x3] (Evaluation)
My mental evaluation says I need help [x2]

How long have I've been mentally insane?
And do I think I might need to be restrained?
Before I cause myself or someone else pain,
With my anger so bad that I can't be tamed

How long have I've been mentally insane? (HELP) [x4]
And do I think I might need to be restrained? (HELP) [x4]
Before I cause myself or someone else pain, (HELP) [x4]
With my anger so bad that I can't be tamed (HELP) [x4]

I don't care what they think about me [x3] (Evaluation)
My mental evaluation says I need help [x2] (Help)
My mental evaluation says I need help
(Men [x3] Mentally Insane...)
(I can't be tamed)
My mental evaluation says I need help

Ghost Of My Ex lyrics - ABK

Ain't a doctor in the world gotta cure for this,
mind state medicated I'm a psycho, bitch.
All day I'm paranoid and I'm bout to explode,
because the ghost of my ex still want's control.
(so)

She comes to visit just to tell me that she's hurt,
and it's my fault, that I'm the the reason that she's in the dirt
(it's because of you)
What a weight to carry on my back,
when it was you who didn't really know how to act, bitch!

[Chorus]
I see the ghost of my ex-girlfriend and that bitch still hates me.
(that bitch still hates me)
She always said that I would see her again but this is way to crazy
(that bitch still hates me)
If I treated you better instead of how I did,
would you still be living but this time as a friend
instead of the ghost, of the ex bitch I used to fuck that still hates me
(that bitch still hates me)

I stay awake, with some jager in my energy drink,
contemplating in my mind how this monster fits
And how I could be to blame for her suffer and pain,
that I put this girl through when I treated her strange.
cuz you know we never really got along,
and it always seemed like I was doing her wrong
either one way or another, it was my fault...
That's why I had to let her go or at least I thought...
(but she's still with me)
Come back, saying asking if I still care,
and if I don't I should take my life or just beware...
Like she's a higher power, given me my final hour
wantin me to drop to me knees and go out like a coward
Who the fuck this bitch think I am?
telling me to look deep inside her pentagram
I know she want's to take my soul, and it's just not fair
So, I gotta be prepared if she dare

[Chorus]

Did I do it? That bitch stressed to death,
but I did get on the last nerve that she had left.
She should'a never told me that I wouldn't amount,
cause ever standard I see I put up I start breakin it down.
This girl was always on my back tryin'a tell me what to do
Now I'm sitting in the pitch dark lookin like a fool
Now instead of hangin with homies under the deep blue sky
I'm being followed by the spirit of a past stoned love life
(cause she's still with me)
Brain-dead with her wings spread
Clothes still stained, from the blood shed
(she's with me)
Like a shadow that ain't mine, bottom line
wish I could just give her the peace sign

And now we close the gates to hell

[Chorus till end]

Raven lyrics - ABK

[Girl:]
There's old Indian Legends, that say lightning is when raven is angry.
And that's his feet tearing across the sky.
And that thunder, is when he's screaming.
You think because he's angry, or because he's sad?
I think he's mad.
I think, I think Raven's mad tonight.

[ABK:]
AHHHHHHHHHHH!
I'm so angry and I'm a let the world know it, if seeing is believing then it's time for me to show it. (Watch this)
I put the lightning and ignite when I fly by, and make the earth shake when I scream into the sky.
Some look at me like I'm bringing bad intention, they see me plucking on the souls of all the unforgiven.
I got the visibility to see inside, all the deepest fears that people try to hide.
I'm watching over waiting for my next attention looking out for bodies ready to surrender, the next contender.
So when you see me come, ya better run for cover.
Cause it's time to make these motherfuckers suffer!

[Chorus:]
The dark sky of evil [x3]
I think raven is mad tonight. [x2]

Dark visions that ignite with no paper or color, heart stopping jaw dropping cause I do it so prefer.
I'm from another dimension looking for someone to witness.
We scream to a higher god just to relief some tension.
I got a lot of self-hate that I must rotate, before I rip through the sky I start to aggravate.
Turning all of my power into electrical shower and burn the visions of a hot flame about to devour.
I'm taking back my reputation as the owner in the sky, so when you see me flying by just look deep into my eyes.
Bringing drama to the world cause it gets what it deserves.
And if it wasn't for the raven then the earth would never turn!

[Chorus:]
The dark sky of evil [x3]
I think raven is mad tonight. [x2]

Let's not breathe in this open season and I'm so bad.
While I continue fighting evil in you, built up from your last.
Hear my thunder feel my pain rumble under this earth.
White-blue lightning keeps darkness shining, so I can see you when I lure.

[Chorus:]
The dark sky of evil.
I think raven is mad tonight.

The Vision lyrics - ABK


[Laughing]

[Chorus: x4]
I'm so muddy,
Your so muddy,
We're so muddy,
Let's get muddy

I swing a hatchet like a warrior,
Told you all the dirty history my life obserrved
Show'd you how to keep it rollin while you actin a fool and now you wanna get all muddy cause you underground too
Don't be blinded by those mainstream raps
Eagle eyeing all your dollars but won't give you a dap I've seen them come I've seen them go
People get so emotional
Especially when you don't let them know
You see the love they show
All I know is that I pay mad dues
So respect what you getting
Cause I do it for you
And if you feeling how I'm feeling
Then I'm doing it right
So let's get muddy underground for the rest of our life's'

[Chorus x6]

There is no history known not to have a trace of dirt on it
From history books, to scriptures, to missing literature
Inner self or outer selves we're all dusty in some way, shape or form
It's like a survival kit we rub on to keep unnoticed
Some spread it on thin while others pack it on like it's the fountain of youth